Rafael Nadal gives his opinion about the Corona Virus

Rafael Nadal finally gives his point of view about The Corona Virus.

The Corona Virus turned the world into an emergency mode since it first appeared in China.

The city that was first attacked by the virus was Wuhan and many foreign students came back to their countries.

Since then, The total cases in China was about 79,257 case including 2,835 of the death and 39,274 recovered

This Virus expanded to many countries including the middle east and Europe.

Rafael Nadal gives his opinion about the Corona Virus Embed from Getty Images

For that, Rafael Nadal expressed his opinion about the Corona Virus ad hopes it solved.

“I hope that the remedy is found” to halt the epidemic of the coronavirus,”

but not only because it can affect the Tokyo Olympics, but “humanity”.

“I hope it is controlled, that the remedy is found and this uncertainty is stopped, this psychosis, this fear.

As a result, The Coronavirus cases in total are 85,693, Including 2933 cases of death. and 39766 cases of recovery.

Rafael Nadal gives his opinion about the Corona Virus Embed from Getty Images

check, Rafael Nadal talks about the top-ranking competition with Djokovic

Moreover, Corona Virus expanded to about 61 countries to put the life of people in danger.

and this table gives all the details about the countries that got touch by The Coronavirus.

Search:

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Active
Cases
Total
Recovered
Serious,
Critical
China79,257+4332,835+4737,14839,2747,664
S. Korea3,150+81317+13,1092410
Italy889218224664
Diamond Princess70566891036
Iran593+20543+9427123
Japan241+852043220
Singapore9829697
Hong Kong93261306
Germany79+1963162
USA66+35971
France57244111
Kuwait4545
Spain45+124322
Thailand42+114282
Taiwan39+513351
Bahrain3838
Australia251015
Malaysia25520
U.K.20128
U.A.E.191452
Canada16+1133
Vietnam16016
Switzerland1515
Sweden12+112
Macao1046
Austria9+39
Iraq88
Israel761
Norway7+17
Oman651
Croatia55
Greece44
Lebanon44
Netherlands4+24
Philippines3102
Denmark3+13
Finland321
Georgia3+13
India303
Mexico3+13
Romania321
Pakistan22
Russia202
Afghanistan11
Algeria11
Azerbaijan11
Belarus11
Belgium101
Brazil11
Cambodia101
Egypt101
Estonia11
Iceland11
Lithuania11
North Macedonia11
Monaco11
Nepal101
New Zealand11
Nigeria11
Qatar1+11
San Marino11
Sri Lanka101
Total:85,6931,5112,9335742,99439,7667,818

3 thoughts on “Rafael Nadal gives his opinion about the Corona Virus

Comments are closed.